ors_slim_banner_athletics.jpg ors_slim_banner_bikes.jpg ors_slim_banner_cycle.jpg ors_slim_banner_velodrm.jpg ors_slim_banner_bike_race.jpg ors_slim_banner_kids_run.jpg ors_slim_banner_netball.jpg ors_slim_banner_row.jpg ors_slim_banner_rowing.jpg ors_slim_banner_shooting.jpg ors_slim_banner_swim.jpg ors_slim_banner_soccer.jpg ors_slim_banner_stadium.jpg

Full list of STARCLUBS

Click here for a FULL list of ALL registered STARCLUBS (PDF, 201 KB)

Congratulations to these clubs who have reached the highest level of STARCLUB 'Recognition'.

Each one has successfully completed their on-line assessment and then met face to face with either their regional STARCLUB Field Officer or an ORS appointed STARCLUB consultant who recorded and reported on how the club had performed against the various STARCLUB criteria.

In most recent cases, endorsement of the club’s State Sporting Organisation was also sought to further validate the club’s claims to be operating at or near best practice.

As well as a congratulatory letter and certificate each club receives a ‘Proudly a Recognised STARCLUB’ logo to be used on their print and electronic media.

A large, colourful and durable 'Recognition' Fence banner is also handed over to each club to help publicise their new status! These have proven to be very popular as you will see in some of the club success stories.

Congratulations to the following RECOGNISED STARCLUBS

Adelaide Hockey Club
Aldinga Bay Croquet Club
Aldinga Bay Hockey Club
Basketball Mount Gambier
Beachport Bowling Club
Blackwood & Hills Calisthenics Club Inc.
Blue Lakes Sports (Soccer) Club
BMW Netball Club
Booleroo Centre Bowling Club
Booleroo Community Gym
Border Districts Netball Club
Borderline Speedway Inc
Brighton Croquet Club
Bute Netball Club 
Demons Touch Football Club
Eastern Saints Water Polo Club
Flagstaff Hill Tennis Club 
Forestville Hockey Club
Garville Netball Club
Glencoe Netball Club
Henley Sharks Water Polo Club
Holdfast Bay Bowls And Croquet Club
Impact Practical Shooting League Inc
Jamestown Amateur Swimming Club
Jamestown Kindergymnastics
Kalangadoo Football Club
Kalangadoo Netball Club
Keith Bowls Club
Kingston SE Bowls Club
Kingston SE Districts Netball Club
Kingston SE Golf Club
Kingston SE Pony Club
Kybybolite Memorial Sports Club 
Lake Bonney Sporting Clays
Lameroo Sports Club
Lil Adelaide Rollers
Littlehampton Tennis Club
Long Plains Netball Club
Marion Tennis Club
Melrose Memorial Bowling Club
Meningie Football Club
Monarto Alexander Clay Target Club
Morgan Smallbore Rifle Club
Morphett Vale Cricket Club
Morphett Vale Youth Club Inc.
Mount Burr Netball Club
Mount Gambier Pistol Club
Mount Gambier Swimming Club
Mundulla Netball Club
Naracoorte Bowls Club
Naracoorte District Basketball Assoc ì
Naracoorte District Hockey Association 
Naracoorte Smallbore & Air Rifle Club
Naracoorte Tennis Club
Noarlunga Tennis Club
Old Ignatians Soccer Club
Orroroo Community Gym
Penola Amateur Swimming Club
Penola KNT Netball Club
Piccadilly Tennis Club
Port Adelaide Athletics Club
Port Adelaide District Hockey Club
Port Augusta Amateur Boxing Club
Port Augusta Calisthenics Club
Port Augusta Tennis Association
Port Broughton Golf Club
Port Elliot Bowling Club
Port Elliot Tennis Club
Port MacDonnell Netball Club
Port Noarlunga Cricket Club
Port Noarlunga Football & Sports Club
Port Noarlunga Memorial Bowling Club
Port Pirie Pistol & Shooting Club Inc.
Powerblades Dragon Boat Club Inc
Prospect Enfield Kindergym
RDA - Jennibrook Farm
Reidy Park Tennis Club
Reynella Tennis Club Inc 
Risdon Hockey Club
Rivoli Bay Sailing Club
Robe Bowling Club
Saint Peters Collegians Athletics Club
Seacliff Community Recreation Association Inc. 
Seacombe Softball Club
Seishikan Karate - Mt Gambier Dojo
Somerton Park Tennis Club
South Adelaide Panthers Football Club (Soccer)
South Australian Masters Athletics Inc
South Coast Cycling
South Coast Little Athletics Centre
South East Drag Racing Association
South Gambier Football Club
South Gambier Netball Club
South Whyalla Cricket Club
Southbank Tennis Club
Southern Districts Baseball Club
Southern Football League
Southern United Netball Association
Southern Vales Archery Club 
Stirling Tennis Club
Stuart Hockey Club
Sunnybrae Pony Club
Tea Tree Gully Athletics Centre
Tea Tree Gully District Cricket Club
Vikings Netball Club
Wallaroo Golf Club
West Augusta Cricket Club
West Gambier Cricket Club
Whyalla Hockey Association
Willunga Netball Club
Willunga Tennis Club
Wrestling Academy SA
Yahl Cricket Club
Yorke Peninsula Dirt Kart Club
Yorke Peninsula Soccer Association

STARCLUB Recognition Banner